RANK NAME DESIGNATION
COMMAND GROUP
PCSUPT JOSE L GENTILES Regional Director
PCSUPT ARNEL B ESCOBAL Deputy Regional Director for Administration
PSSUPT CHRISTOPHER E TAMBUNGAN Deputy Regional Director for Operation
PSSUPT NOLASCO K BATHAN Regional Chief Directorial Staff
DIRECTORIAL STAFF
PSSUPT JULIO T GUSTILO JR Chief Regional Personnel and Human Resource Development Division
PSUPT JULIUS B BALANO Officer-in-Charge Regional Intelligence Division
PSSUPT RODERICK AUGUSTUS B ALBA Chief Regional Operations and Plans Division
PSSUPT LOPE M MANLAPAZ Chief Regional Logistics and Research Development Division
PSSUPT MARCELO S BOLIVAR Chief Regional Police Community Relation Division
PSSUPT MARTIN E DEFENSOR JR Chief Regional Comptroller-ship Division
PSUPT LINDLEY T BARRIENTOS Chief Regional Investigation and Detection Management Division
PERSONNEL AND SPECIAL STAFF
PCINSP RODELON A BETITA Chief Regional Headquarters Support Group
PCINSP  CECILIA M HULLEZA Secretary of Regional Directorial Staff
PSUPT  GILBERT T GORERO Chief Regional Public Information Office
SPO4  Abemel A Obordo Regional Executive Senior Police Officer
NATIONAL SUPPORT UNITS
PSSUPT  CARLITO M GACES Chief Regional Finance Service Office 6
PSSUPT  REX URBANO Chief Regional Internal Affairs Service 6
PSSUPT  LOPE MA U LIM Chief Regional Highway Patrol Unit 6
PSSUPT  EDGAR D CACAYAN Chief Criminal Investigation and Detection Unit 6
PSSUPT  MARISSA S BILLOTE Chief Regional Health Service 6
PSSUPT  GERARDO L UMAYAO Chief Regional Maritime Unit 6
PSSUPT  OWEN J LEBAQUIN Chief Regional Crime Laboratory Office 6
PSSUPT  LEO B BECERIAL Chief Regional Communications and Electronics Office 6
PCINSP  RONALD V FLORIA Chief Regional Legal Service 6
PSUPT  RONIE B ARONG Regional Chaplain 6
PSUPT  DIOSDADO C FABIAN Chief Philippine Aviation Security Unit 6
PSUPT  NORENNA C PEÑONES Chief Regional Intelligence Unit 6
PCINSP  JOSELITO M DE SESTO Chief Regional Special Training Unit 6
PCINSP ALGEN A TABA Chief Regional Project Management Unit 6